Staff

Executive Principal: Binks Neate-Evans

Head of School: Lindsay Moody

Deputy Head/SENCo: Lucie Farley

Reception:

Mice

Teachers: Sarah Wynn (Year Leader) Fiona Cator

Teaching Assistants: Rasha Ibrahim, Lynn Barnes

Midday Supervisors: Michelle Plant

Robins

Teachers: Ellie Pereira (Year Leader)

Teaching Assistants: Giuletta Mosca, Carolyn Fenn

Midday Supervisors: Fiona Watkinson

Speech and Language Teaching Assistant – Emma Wayman

Reception/Year 1

Otter

Teacher: Natasha Read (Year Leader)

Teaching Assistants: Hayley Davies

Midday Supervisors: Vanessa Mansfield

Year 1

Squirrels

Teachers: Charlotte Lyst & Kirsty Walls

Teaching Assistants: Mandy Groom, Gill Turner

Midday Supervisors: Kirsty Roope, Ruth Roope

Hedgehogs

Teachers: Claire Tatterstall, Amy Sayles

Teaching Assistants: Emma Haines, Karen Vaughen

Midday Supervisors: Jo Lloyd, Caitlin Bell

Year 2

Owls

Teacher: Chloe Armit (Year Leader)

Teaching Assistants: Lindsay Alden

Midday Supervisors: Netsa Abraham

Badgers

Teacher: Phoebe Lavender

Teaching Assistants: Maya Champion, Sophie Hill

Midday Supervisors: Donna Hawes

Deers

Teachers: Ellie Cutter

Teaching Assistants: Ali Greenway, Pippa Newman, Elaine Raybould

Midday Supervisors: Rachel Grey

Parent Support Adviser: Heather Blythe

Learning Mentor: Amanda Derer

P.E. Instructors: Michelle Driscoll

Administrations Manager for the Angel Road Schools: Rachel Cozens

Secretary: Leanne Sinclair

 

Nursery Staff

Manager: Carol Vincent

Sunshine Room Leader: Jenny Smith.

Rainbow Room Leaders: Holly Coope, Lisa Bilham

Nursery Assistants: Tina Amiss, Cathy Goudie, Sue Mouncer, and Vicki Napthen

Admin Assistant: Claire Brown

Caretaker: David Ramm, Melvin Woods

Angel Road Infant and Nursery Cleaners: Belinda Davidson, Shirley Ramm, Vanessa Mansfield, Stephen Lane, Sue Mouncer and Tracey Tye.

Breakfast and After School Club:

Judith Franklin,  Julie Sayer, Amanda Groom (Team Leaders), Lisa Brighton, Debbie Frere-Smith, Victoria Hase, Sonia Johnson, Lynn Barnes, Alex Bale, Nasima Begum, Hayley Davies, Jenny Smith, Joanne Pye, Lisa Coleman, Ali Greenway, Maya Champion