Staff

Head of School: Lindsay Moody

Deputy Head: Lucie Farley

Assistant Head: Karen Long

SENCo: Lucie Farley

 

Reception:

Mice

Teachers: Fiona Cator (Year Leader) Sarah Wynn

Teaching Assistants: Karen Vaughan, Jill Fincham

Midday Supervisors: Sarah Wittrick, Fiona Watkinson

Moles

Teachers: Amber Bowyer, Fiona Cator

Teaching Assistants: Lynn Barnes Rasha Abraham, Ashley Eke

Midday Supervisors: Kirsty Roope

Robins

Teachers: Ellie Pereira (Year Leader)

Teaching Assistants: Carolyn Fenn Hayley Davies

Midday Supervisors: Sharon Woodbine

Reception/Year 1

Otter

Teacher: Natasha Read

Year 1

Squirrels

Teachers: Charlotte Lyst & Kirsty Walls

Teaching Assistants: Mandy Groom, Lindsay Alden

Midday Supervisors: Donna Hawes, Aleesha Raven

Hedgehogs

Teachers: Calire Tatterstall, Amy Sayles

Teaching Assistants: Debbie Goddard, Guiletta Mosca

Midday Supervisors: Rachel Grey

 

Year 2

Owls

Teacher: Chloe Armit (Year Leader)

Teaching Assistants: Leyla Marriott

Midday Supervisors: Vanessa Mansfield

Badgers

Teacher: Phoebe Lavender

Midday Supervisors: Jo Lloyd

Deers

Teachers: Ellie Cutter

Teaching Assistants: Ali Greenway, Maya Champion

Midday Supervisors: Netsa Abraham, Sofi Cafaro

 

Raising Attainment Teacher: Katie Storey

Raising Attainment Teaching Assistants: Emma Wayman, Kerry Green, Emma Haines, Alma Hall

 

Parent Support Adviser: Heather Blythe

Music Teacher: Sue Graham

Cover Supervisor: Ollie Johnson

P.E. Instructors Michelle Driscoll

Administrations Manager for the Angel Road Schools Rachel Cozens

Secretary Leanne Sinclair, Claire Robinson

Caretaker David Ramm, Melvin Woods

Cleaners: Belinda Davison, Teresa Pilgrim, Maria De Ceu Reis, Stephen Lane

 

Breakfast and After School Club:

Judith Franklin,  Julie Sayer, Amanda Groom (Team Leaders), Lisa Brighton, Debbie Frere-Smith, Victoria Hase, Sonia Johnson, Lynn Barnes, Alex Bale, Nassima Begum, Hayley Davies, Jenny Smith, Sarah Spencer, Aicha Driche, Karen Vaughn, Joanne Pye, Lisa Coleman