Staff

Headteacher: Chris Read

Deputy Head: Lindsay Moody

Assistant Head: Karen Long

Assistant Head and SENCo: Lucie Farley

 

Reception:

Mice

Teachers: Lizzie Morgan (Year Leader) Sarah Wynn

Teaching Assistants: Kelly Healey, Karen Vaughan, Jill Fincham

Midday Supervisors: Sarah Wittrick, Fiona Watkinson

Moles

Teachers: Amber Bowyer, Fiona Cator

Teaching Assistants: Lynn Barnes Rasha Abraham, Ashley Eke

Midday Supervisors: Kirsty Roope

Robins

Teachers: Katie Horner (Year Leader)

Teaching Assistants: Carolyn Fenn Hayley Davies

Midday Supervisors: Sharon Woodbine

Year 1

Squirrels

Teachers: Lindsay McIntosh (Year Leader)

Teaching Assistants: Mandy Groom, Lindsay Alden, Kerrie Blackwood, Guiletta Mosca

Midday Supervisors: Donna Hawes, Aleesha Raven

Rabbits

Teachers: Tasha Read

Teaching Assistants: Aicha Driche, Pippa Newman, Elaine Raybould

Midday Supervisors: Michelle Plant, Caitlin Bell

Hedgehogs

Teachers: Calire Tatterstall, Amy Sayles

Teaching Assistants: Debbie Goddard

Midday Supervisors: Rachel Grey

 

Year 2

Owls

Teachers: Chloe Armit (Year Leader)

Teaching Assistants: Leyla Marriott

Midday Supervisors: Vanessa Mansfield

Badgers

Teachers: Phoebe Elliot

Teaching Assistants: Elaxana Kumarathas

Midday Supervisors: Jo Lloyd

Foxes

Teachers: Ellie Pereira (Maths Subject Leader)

Teaching Assistants: Gill Turner, Emma Haines

Midday Supervisors: Ruth Roope

Deers

Teachers: Ellie Cutter

Teaching Assistants: Ali Greenway, Maya Champion

Midday Supervisors: Netsa Abraham, Sofi Cafaro

 

Raising Attainment Teacher: Katie Storey

Raising Attainment Teaching Assistants: Emma Wayman, Kerry Green, Emma Haines, Alma Hall

 

Parent Support Adviser: Heather Blythe

Music Teacher: Sue Graham

Cover Supervisor: Ollie Johnson

P.E. Instructors Michelle Driscoll Kelly Healey

Secretary Leanne Sinclair, Rachel Cozens, Claire Robinson

Caretaker David Ramm, Melvin Woods

Cleaners: Belinda Davison, Teresa Pilgrim, Rachael Grey, Maria De Ceu Reis, Stephen Lane

 

Breakfast and After School Club:

Judith Franklin,  Julie Sayer, Amanda Groom (Team Leaders), Lisa Brighton, Debbie Frere-Smith, Victoria Hase, Sonia Johnson, Ben Mcmanus, Elaxana Ranthakunas, Lynn Barnes, Alex Bale, Nassima Begum, Hayley Davies, Jenny Smith, Sarah Spencer, Ashely Eke, Aicha Driche, Sophie Cafaro, Karen Vaughn, Joanne Pye