Scroll to content
School Logo

Angel Road Infant and Nursery School

Happy, Healthy, Aiming High

Contact Us

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team 

Mrs Deborah Henderson        Headteacher

Mrs Rachel Barker                  Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Karen Long                      Assistant Head

                                                Lead DSL

Mr Josh Dowgill                      Assistant Head          

Mrs Lucie Farley                     Assistant Head

            SENCo

 

Teaching Staff

Miss Claire Edmead               Reception Teacher

Miss Lisa Smith                      Reception Teacher

Miss Natasha McCord            Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Alexandra Knight             Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Sarah Nuthall                   Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Ellie Pereira                     Year 2 Teacher

Mr Oliver Newnes                   Year 2 Teacher          

Miss Rebecca Crawford         Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Chloe Cunningham          Year 2 Teacher, KS1 Lead

Mrs Michelle Driscoll               PE Instructor

 

Support Staff

Mrs Heather Blyth                  Parent Support Advisor

Mrs Lindsay Alden                  Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lisa Bilham                     Teaching Assistant

Miss Michelle Bringloe           Teaching Assistant

Ms Pinky Coulman                 Teaching Assistant

Miss Bethany Dack                Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Gemma Goldspink          Teaching Assistant

Mrs Amanda Groom              Teaching Assistant

Miss Vicky Hase                    Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo Lloyd                          Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lola Lumme                    Teaching Assistant

Miss Jessica Mortlock            Teaching Assistant

Mrs Elaine Raybould              Teaching Assistant

Miss Ruth Roope                    Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Karen Vaughan                Teaching Assistant

Miss Georgia Watson             Teaching Assistant

Mrs Emma Wayman               Teaching Assistant

 

Nursery Support Staff

Miss Danielle Yallop                Nursery Manager

Miss Katie Thompson             Nursery Room Leader

Mrs Jaclyn Bailey                    Nursery Assistant

Mrs Charlotte Connor             Nursery Assistant

Miss Laura Cousins                Nursery Assistant

Mrs Kerry Duff                        Nursery Assistant

Miss Victoria Napthen            Nursery Assistant

Mrs Jennifer Smith                 Nursery Assistant

 

Administration and Premises Team

Mrs Louise Snailum                School Business Manager

Mrs Sophie Sellwood              Secretary

Mrs Louisa Barnard                Secretarial Assistant

Mrs Clair Robinson                 Secretarial Assistant

Mr Kevin Lainsbury                 Caretaker

 

Midday Supervisory Assistants

Mrs Jaclyn Bailey

Miss Bethany Dack

Mrs Jo Lloyd

Miss Ruth Roope

Mrs Natasha Smithurst

Mrs Fiona Watkinson

 

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Michelle Harper

Mr Stephen Lane

Ms Pamela Pisano

Mrs Tracy Tye

Mrs Fiona Watkinson

 

Breakfast and After School Club Staff:

Mr Alex Bale

Mrs Judith Franklin                 Playleader                                                                      

Mrs Amanda Groom

Mrs Sonia Johnson

Mrs Lisa Suffling

Top