Who's Who
Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Deborah Henderson Headteacher
Mrs Rachel Barker Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Karen Long Assistant Head
Lead DSL
Mr Josh Dowgill Assistant Head
Mrs Lucie Farley Assistant Head
SENCo
Teaching Staff
Miss Claire Edmead Reception Teacher
Miss Lisa Smith Reception Teacher
Mrs Chloe Cunningham Reception Teacher, EYFS Lead
Miss Natasha McCord Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Alexandra Knight Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Sarah Nuthall Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Ellie Pereira Year 2 Teacher
Mr Oliver Newnes Year 2 Teacher
Miss Rebecca Crawford Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Michelle Driscoll PE Instructor
Support Staff
Mrs Heather Blyth Parent Support Advisor
Mrs Lindsay Alden Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mr Brandon Alden Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lisa Bilham Teaching Assistant
Miss Michelle Bringloe Teaching Assistant
Ms Pinky Coulman Teaching Assistant
Miss Bethany Dack Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gemma Goldspink Teaching Assistant
Mrs Amanda Groom Teaching Assistant
Miss Vicky Hase Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jo Lloyd Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lola Lumme Teaching Assistant
Miss Jessica Mortlock Teaching Assistant
Mrs Elaine Raybould Teaching Assistant
Miss Ruth Roope Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Vaughan Teaching Assistant
Miss Georgia Watson Teaching Assistant
Mrs Emma Wayman Teaching Assistant
Nursery Support Staff
Miss Danielle Yallop Nursery Manager
Miss Katie Thompson Nursery Room Leader
Mrs Jaclyn Bailey Nursery Assistant
Mrs Charlotte Connor Nursery Assistant
Miss Laura Cousins Nursery Assistant
Mrs Kerry Duff Nursery Assistant
Miss Victoria Napthen Nursery Assistant
Mrs Jennifer Smith Nursery Assistant
Administration and Premises Team
Mrs Louise Snailum School Business Manager
Mrs Sophie Sellwood Secretary
Mrs Louisa Barnard Secretarial Assistant
Mrs Clair Robinson Secretarial Assistant
Mr Kevin Lainsbury Caretaker
Midday Supervisory Assistants
Mrs Jaclyn Bailey
Miss Bethany Dack
Mrs Jo Lloyd
Miss Ruth Roope
Mrs Natasha Smithurst
Mrs Fiona Watkinson
Cleaning Staff
Mrs Michelle Harper
Mr Stephen Lane
Ms Pamela Pisano
Mrs Tracy Tye
Mrs Fiona Watkinson
Breakfast and After School Club Staff:
Mr Alex Bale
Mrs Judith Franklin Playleader
Mrs Amanda Groom
Mrs Sonia Johnson
Mrs Lisa Suffling